logo

call us now

07412-263463, 263363
7772868777, 7772869777

Mon-Saturday office hours

Stay-in-touch

2019-2020 

1) 2 Student selected in International level Yoga competition held at Delhi (India).
i) Yuraj Rathore won (Gold Medal)
ii) Priyanshi Patidar for best performance in Participation.
2) 1 Student Rishbh Gurjar selected in International level Softball competition held at Tokyo (Japan).
3) 12 Student selected in National level Yoga competition held at Indore (M.P.) won Gold, Silver and Bronze Medal.
     (Krish Rathore, Jalaj Gouswami, Priyinashi Patidar, Anjal Varma, Vanshika Gehlot, Ronal Muniya, Vansh Mothiya, Yurav Rathore, Utttam Solanki, Priyanshi Solanki, Chestha Chandwadiya,           Sonkashi Chouhan)
4) 1 Student Aalind Bareliya selected in National level Netball competition held at Bhivani (Hariyana)
5) S.G.F.I. 3 Students Nikita Chajjed, Rishbha Gurjar and Dev Rawal selected in National level Softball competition held at Delhi (India)
6) S.G.F.I. 1 Student Rishbha Gurjar selected in State level boxing competition held held at Jabalpur (M.P.).
7) S.G.F.I. 2 Students Rishbha Gurjar & Himesh Dabi selected in State level Kick boxing competition held at Gawalior (M.P.)
8) S.G.F.I. 1 Student Rishbha Gurjar selected in State level Kabaddi competition held at Dabra (M.P.).
9) S.G.F.I. 1 Student Khooshbu Bhati selected in State level Judo competition held at Guna (M.P.).
10) S.G.F.I. 2 Students Kushagra Dalvi & Rudraksh Karmiya selected in State level Roll ball competition and won Silver Medal held at Mandsaur (M.P.) .
11) S.G.F.I. 1 Student Vivek Labana selected in State level Kho-Kho competition held at Bhind(M.P).
12) S.G.F.I. 8 Students Aalind Bareliya, Dev Rawal, Rishabh Gurjar, Divyoj patidar, Disha Panwar, Nikita chajed, Sakshi Solanki , Krishma Chouhan were selected in State level Softball                    competition held at Indore.
13) S.G.F.I. 4 Students Kushagra Kanik, Shivam jat, Suraj Mane, Rohan Mane were selected in State level Baseball competition held at Ujjain.
       Championship –
1) Won District level Yoga Championship and got Second prize in overall Championship.
2) Won second Prize in 10th State level Netball sub junior championship.
3) Participated in 35th State level Yoga championship and won second and third prize in overall school.
4) Participated in 11th District Yoga championship and won Overall championship in Ratlam District.
5) Participated in 6th National level Yoga Championship and Won Second prize.
6) Participated in District level Inter school Kabaddi Torment and won Second prize and 8000 cash prize.
7) Participated in Khel Chetna Mela Kabaddi Competition 2020 and won First Position.
8) Participated in Khel Chetna Mela Chess Competition 2020 and won second prize.
9) Participated in Khel Chetna Mela Shout put throw competition 2020 and won 3rd prize.
10) Participated in Khel Chetna Mela Kabaddi competition 2020 and won Best player award.

 

2018 - 2019

  1. S.G.F.I. Division Level carrom (Two Student) At Mandsaur (M.P).
  2. S.G.F.I. Division Level Chess (One Student) At Mandsaur ( C.G.).
  3. S.G.F.I State Level Kick Boxing (One Student) Got Silver Medal At Ujjain (M.P)
  4. S.G.F.I. State Level Judo ( Two Students ) One Got Bronze Medal At Ashok Nagar (M.P)
  5. S.G.F.I. DiVIDION Level Yoga (Two Students) At Khachrod (M.P).
  6. S.G.F.I. State Level Boxing (Two Students) At Bhopal. (M.P)

2017 - 2018

  1. S.G.F.I. National Level Kick Boxing (Three Students) At Medak Nagar (Telangana).
  2. S.G.F.I. National Level Roll Ball (One Student) At Barabhata ( C.G.).
  3. S.G.F.I. National Level Kabaddi (One Student) At Bilaspur ( C.G.).
  4. S.G.F.I. State Level Kick Boxing ( Seven Students) At Jabalpur.
  5. S.G.F.I. State Level Boxing (Five Students ) At Gwalioer M.P.
  6. S.G.F.I. State Level Kabaddi (Three Students) At Ratlam, Sonkch M.P.
  7. S.G.F.I. State Level Rollball (Four Students) At Neemuch M.P.
  8. S.G.F.I. State Level Cricket (One Students) At Vidisha M.P.
  9. B.F.M.P. State Level Basketball (One Students) At Ratlam M.P.
  10. S.O.A.M.P. State Level Overall Yoga Championship Won at Ratlam.
  11. S.O.A.M.P. State Level Under-14 Kabaddi Championship Won at Ratlam.
  12. R.S.T.C. District Level Overall Skating Championship Got 3rd Prize at Ratlam.
  13. K.Y.K.V. District Level Kabaddi Championship Got 2nd Prize at Ratlam.

2016 - 2017

  1. First Rank in west zone martial arts competition.
  2. Won 2 Silver, 3 bronze medal and 11 students represents State LEVEL KICK BOXING COMPETITION held at Gwalior.
  3. 2 students represent in State level SKETTING COMPETITION held at betul.
  4. 1 student represent in State level in BOXING COMPETITION held at Gwalior.
  5. Won 1 silver and 1 bronze medal State level in KHO-KHO COMPETITION held at JABALPUR.
  6. 3 students represent in ROLL BALL STATE LEVEL COMPETITION AT JABALPUR.
  7. 1 student represent in STATE LEVEL YOGA COMPETITION HELD AT BHOPAL.
  8. 1 student represent in STATE LEVEL KABADDI COMPETITION HELD AT HOSHANGABAD.
  9. 14 students selected AT DIVISION LEVEL YOGA COMPETITION.
  10. 10 students represent in STATE LEVEL Roll Ball COMPETITION.
  11. 1 student represent in STATE LEVEL CRICKET COMPETITION held in abdulaaganj.

2015 - 2016

  1. Won First prize in DISTRICT LEVEL YOGA COMPETITION in which all Students got 25 Gold medals, 15 Silver medals and 5 Bronze.
  2. 1 student of Bodhi represents Ujjain division in STATE LEVEL CRICKET COMPETITION held at Bhopal.
  3. 1 student was selected in STATE LEVEL BOXING COMPETITION held at Gwalior.
  4. 2 students was selected in State level kick boxing competition held at Bhopal
  5. 4 STUDENTS SELECTED IN ROLL BALL state level competition held at Jabalpur.
  6. Won Third prize in Inter Skool KABADDI COMPETITION.
  7. 7 students got selected at Divisional level in KHO –KHO COMPETITION.
  8. 18 students got selected at Divisional level in YOGA COMPETITION.
  9. 4 students got selected at Divisional level in SKETTING COMPETITION.
  10. 4 students got selected at Divisional level in KABADDI COMPETITION.
  11. 1 student got selected at Divisional level in BADMINTON COMPETITION.
  12. 1 student got selected at Divisional level in TABLE-TENNIS COMPETITION.

2014 - 2015

  1. Won THIRD PRIZE in District level KHO - KHO competition.
  2. Won first prize in TUG OF WAR competition at District Level.
  3. 2 students of Bodhi won SILVER MEDAL in STATE LEVEL YOGA COMPETITION from Ratlam.
  4. Lakhan soni of bodhi won SILVER MEDAL in state LEVEL KHO-KHO COMPETITION IN JABALPUR.
  5. Shashak jain of bodhi won BEST KHO-KHO PLAYER in CHETNA KHEL MELA.